2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship Broadcast Schedule On ESPN Network

0 Comments

ESPN has announced the broadcast schedule of 2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship beginning on Friday, June 4.

2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship on ESPN Network will present more 153 total matchups from the championship.

ESPN3 will present live steaming of ‘Squeeze Play’ hosted by Matt Schick and Kris Budden, along with analyst Mike Rooney to provide extensive coverage of the games this weekend with the latest scores, highlights and commentary from across all 16 Regional sites.

NCAA Baseball Championship Selection Special on ESPN2 unveiled the 64-team championship field on Monday with each regional in a four-team, double-elimination tournament with one team advancing to the best-of-three super regional series.

SEC Now on SEC Network will present comprehensive studio coverage of the nine SEC baseball squads participating in regionals action. ACC Network will present All ACC featuring eight team matches the the weekend’s regionals.

2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship broadcast schedule on ESPN Network

Austin Regional
Commentators: Bob Wischusen, Gregg Olson
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 2 PM Southern vs No. 2 Texas Longhorn Network
7 PM Fairfield vs Arizona State ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 2 PM Game 3 TBD
7 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 2 PM Game 5 TBD
8 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 4 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Columbia Regional
Commentators: Mike Monaco, Gaby Sanchez
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, Noon Virginia vs South Carolina ESPN2
7 PM Jacksonville vs No. 11 Old Dominion ESPN3
Sat, June 5, Noon Game 3 TBD
7 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, Noon Game 5 TBD
6 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 7 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Eugene Regional
Commentators: Clay Matvick, Ben McDonald
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 5 PM Central Conn. State vs No. 14 Oregon ESPN3
10 PM LSU vs Gonzaga ESPNU
Sat, June 5, 4 PM Game 3 TBD
10 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 6 PM Game 5 TBD
10 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 10 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Fayetteville Regional
Commentators: Steve Lenox, Lance Cormier
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 3 PM NJIT vs No. 1 Arkansas ESPN3
8 PM Northeastern vs Nebraska ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 3 PM Game 3 TBD
9 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 3 PM Game 5 TBD
9 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 7 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Fort Worth Regional
Commentators: Anish Shroff, Keith Moreland
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 2 PM Dallas Baptist vs Oregon State ESPN3
7 PM McNeese vs No. 6 TCU ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 1 PM Game 3 TBD
7 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 2 PM Game 5 TBD
7 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 4 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Gainesville Regional
Commentators: Jon Meterparel, Nick Belmonte
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, Noon South Florida vs No. 15 Florida SECN
5 PM South Alabama vs Miami ACCN
Sat, June 5, Noon Game 3 TBD
4 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, Noon Game 5 TBD
6 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 1 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Greenville Regional
Commentators: Chris Cotter, Danan Hughes
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, Noon Norfolk State vs No. 13 East Carolina ESPN3
6 PM Maryland vs Charlotte ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 1 PM Game 3 TBD
6 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, Noon Game 5 TBD
6 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 1 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Knoxville Regional
Commentators: Mark Neely, Adam Greenberg
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, Noon Liberty vs Duke ACCN
6 PM Wright State vs No. 3 Tennessee ESPN3
Sat, June 5, Noon Game 3 TBD
6 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 2 PM Game 5 TBD
6 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 1 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Lubbock Regional
Commentators: Dave Neal, Chris Burke
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, Noon Army vs No. 8 Texas Tech ESPNU
7 PM North Carolina vs UCLA ESPNU
Sat, June 5, 3 PM Game 3 TBD
9 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 3 PM Game 5 TBD
7 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 4 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

/

Nashville Regional
Commentators: Mike Couzens, Greg Swindell
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 1 PM Indiana State vs Georgia Tech ESPN3
7 PM Presbyterian vs No. 4 Vanderbilt SECN
Sat, June 5, 2 PM Game 3 TBD
7 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 3 PM Game 5 TBD
9 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 7 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Oxford Regional
Commentators: Tom Hart, Kyle Peterson
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 3 PM Florida State vs Southern Miss ESPNU
8 PM Southeast Mo. State vs No. 12 Ole Miss ESPN3
Sat, June 5, Noon Game 3 TBD
6 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 2 PM Game 5 TBD
6 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 7 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Ruston Regional
Commentators: Sam Ravech, Roddy Jones
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 3 PM Alabama vs NC State ESPN3
7 PM Rider vs No. 16 Louisiana Tech ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 3 PM Game 3 TBD
7 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 3 PM Game 5 TBD
7 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 4 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

South Bend Regional
Commentators: Mike Morgan, Todd Walker
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 1 PM Central Michigan vs No. 10 Notre Dame ESPN3
7 PM Michigan vs UConn ESPN3
Sat, June 5, Noon Game 3 TBD
6 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, Noon Game 5 TBD
6 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 1 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Stanford Regional
Commentators: John Schriffen, Xavier Scruggs
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 4 PM North Dakota State vs No. 9 Stanford ESPN3
9 PM Nevada vs UC Irvine ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 4 PM Game 3 TBD
9 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 4 PM Game 5 TBD
9 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 10 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Starkville Regional
Commentators: Roy Philpott, Jay Walker
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 3 PM Samford vs No. 7 Mississippi State ESPN3
8 PM Campbell vs VCU ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 3 PM Game 3 TBD
8 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 3 PM Game 5 TBD
8 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 4 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

Tucson Regional
Commentators: Roxy Bernstein, Wes Clements
Date & Time (ET) Matchup Network
Fri, June 4, 4 PM UC Santa Barbara ESPN3
10 PM Grand Canyon vs No. 5 Arizona ESPN3
Sat, June 5, 4 PM Game 3 TBD
10 PM Game 4 TBD
Sun, June 6, 3 PM Game 5 TBD
9 PM Game 6 TBD
Mon, June 7, 10 PM Game 7 (if necessary) TBD

 

ESPN Studio Show Coverage – 2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship – Regionals

Networks and times are subject to change

*- Game 7 if needed

 

Date & Time (ET) Program Network
Fri, June 4, Noon Squeeze Play

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPN3
3 PM Squeeze Play

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPN2
Midnight SEC Now

Alyssa Lang, Madison Shipman

SECN
  All ACC

Kelsey Riggs, Jordan Cornette, Dalen Cuff, Danny Graves

ACCN
Sat, June 5, Noon Squeeze Play

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPN3
4:30 PM Squeeze Play

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPN
Midnight SEC Now

Alyssa Lang, Madison Shipman

SECN
  All ACC

Kelsey Riggs, Jordan Cornette, Dalen Cuff, Danny Graves

ACCN
Sun, June 6, Noon Squeeze Play

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPN3
  Squeeze Play

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPN2
3 PM Squeeze Play

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPNU
11 PM All ACC

Kelsey Riggs, Jordan Cornette, Dalen Cuff, Danny Graves

ACCN
Midnight SEC Now

Alyssa Lang, Madison Shipman

SECN
Mon, June 7, 1 PM Squeeze Play*

Matt Schick, Kris Budden, Mike Rooney

ESPN3
11 PM All ACC

Kelsey Riggs, Jordan Cornette, Dalen Cuff, Danny Graves

ACCN
Midnight SEC Now

Alyssa Lang, Madison Shipman

SECN

2021 NCAA Division I Baseball Championship Broadcast Schedule On ESPN Network First Published On ESPN Press Room

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *