2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup Broadcast Schedule On FOX Sports

0 Comments

FOX Sports has announced the broadcast schedule of 2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup.

FOX Sports has already announced the schedule of CONMEBOL Copa América 2021.

FOX Soccer Plus kicks off the 2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup preliminary first round with Haiti vs St. Vincent and the Grenadines at 4.20 PM, FS2 presenting Bermuda vs Barbados and Trinidad & Tobago vs Monserrat on Friday, July 2 from DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale.

FOX Soccer Plus will cover Guadeloupe vs Bahamas and Cuba vs French Guiana, FS2 delivering Guatemala vs Guyana on Saturday.

FS2 will broadcast Preliminary Second Round on Tuesday, July 6 and start the Group Stage with El Salvador vs Curaçao on Saturday, July 10.

FS2 will telecast Quarterfinals from State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ on Saturday 24 at 7:20 PM.

FOX Sports’ 2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup broadcast schedule

Date & Time Game Venue Broadcast On
Preliminary Round – 1st Round
Fri, July 2 4:20 PM Haiti vs St. Vincent & the Grenadines DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FOX Soccer Plus
Fri July 2 6:50 PM Bermuda vs Barbados DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FS2
Fri July 2 9:20 PM Trinidad & Tobago vs Monserrat DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FS2
Sat July 3 4:20 PM Guadeloupe vs Bahamas DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FOX Soccer Plus
Sat July 3 6:50 PM Cuba vs French Guiana DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FOX Soccer Plus
Sat July 3 9:20 PM Guatemala vs Guyana DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FS2
Preliminary Round – 2nd Round
Tue July 6 4:20 PM W3 vs W4 DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FS2
Tue July 6 6:50 PM W1 vs W6 DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FS2
Tue July 6 9:20 PM W2 vs W5 DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL FS2
Group Stage
Sat July 10 5:20 PM El Salvador vs Curaçao Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX FS2
Sat July 10 10:30 PM Mexico vs W9 AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX FS1
Sun July 11 6:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Sun July 11 6:30 PM Canada vs Martinique Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS FS1
Sun July 11 8:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Sun July 11 9:00 PM USA vs W7 Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS FS1
Mon July 12 6:25 PM Jamaica vs Suriname Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL FS1
Mon July 12 8:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Mon July 12 9:00 PM Costa Rica vs W8 Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL FS1
Tue July 13 6:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Tue July 13 7:00 PM Qatar vs Panama BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX FS1
Tue July 13 9:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Tue July 13 9:30 PM Honduras vs Grenada BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX FS1
Wed July 14 7:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Wed July 14 7:30 PM W9 vs El Salvador Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX FS1
Wed July 14 9:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Wed July 14 10:00 PM Curaçao vs Mexico Cotton Bowl Stadium, Dallas, TX FS1
Thu July 15 7:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Thu July 15 7:30 PM W7 vs Canada Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS FS1
Thu July 15 9:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Thu July 15 10:00 PM Martinique vs USA Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS FS1
Thu July 15 12:00 AM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Fri July 16 6:25 PM W8 vs Jamaica Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL FS1
Fri July 16 8:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Fri July 16 9:00 PM Suriname vs Costa Rica Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL FS1
Sat July 17 7:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Sat July 17 7:30 PM Grenada vs Qatar BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX FS1
Sat July 17 9:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Sat July 17 10:00 PM Panama vs Honduras BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX FS1
Sun July 18 5:00 PM USA vs Canada Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS FOX
Sun July 18 5:00 PM Martinique vs W7 Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX FS2
Sun July 18 10:00 PM Mexico vs El Salvador Cotton Bowl Stadium, Dallas, TX FS1
Sun July 18 10:00 PM Curaçao vs W9 Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX FS2
Tue July 20 6:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1, FS2
Tue July 20 7:00 PM Costa Rica vs Jamaica Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL FS1
Tue July 20 7:00 PM Suriname vs W8 BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX FS2
Tue July 20 9:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1, FS2
Tue July 20 9:30 PM Honduras vs Qatar BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX FS1
Tue July 20 9:30 PM Panama vs Grenada Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL FS2
Quarterfinals
Sat July 24 7:20 PM 1D vs 2A State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ FS2
Sat July 24 10:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Sat July 24 10:30 PM 1A vs 2D State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ FS1
Sun July 25 6:55 PM 1C vs 2B AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX FS1
Sun July 25 9:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Sun July 25 10:00 PM 1B vs 2C AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX FS1
Sun July 25 12:00 AM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Semifinals
Thu July 29 7:00 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Thu July 29 7:30 PM W34 vs W37 Q2 Stadium, Austin, TX FS1
Thu July 29 9:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Thu July 29 10:00 PM W35 vs W36 NRG Stadium, Houston, TX FS1
Final
Sun August 1 8:30 PM GOLD CUP MATCH DAY N/A FS1
Sun August 1 9:00 PM W38 vs W39 Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas, NV FS1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *